The schedule for teams U11 - U18 playing in the BCCSL can be found HERE or the link below.
Day | Time | Boyd Blue | Boyd Yellow | Minoru 3 | |||||||
Monday | 5:15 - 6:30 | U11 Boys | U11 Girls | Parent & Tots (5:30 - 6:30) |
U5 & U6 |
Adapted Kicks (5:30 - 6:15) |
|||||
6:30 - 7:45 | Monday Night Academy |
Goalkeeper Academy |
Adapted Kicks (6:30 - 7:15) |
||||||||
7:45 - 9:00 | |||||||||||
Tuesday | 5:15 - 6:30 | U9 Boys | U9 Girls | U6 | U10 Boys | U12 Boys | |||||
6:30 - 7:45 | U13 Girls | U14 Boys | U13 Boys | U15 Girls | |||||||
7:45 - 9:00 | U18 Girls Metro | U18 Girls Div 2 | U18 Girls Div 1 | U16 Boys | U15 Boys | ||||||
Wednesday | 5:15 - 6:30 | U11 Boys | U11 Girls | U7 | |||||||
6:30 - 7:45 | U12 Girls | U14 Girls | |||||||||
7:45 - 9:00 | U16 Girls | ||||||||||
Thursday | 5:15 - 6:30 | U8 Girls | U8 Boys | U10 Girls | U12 Boys | ||||||
6:30 - 7:45 | U13 Girls | U14 Boys | U13 Boys | U15 Girls | |||||||
7:45 - 9:00 | U18 Girls Metro | U18 Girls Div 2 | U18 Girls Div 1 | U16 Boys | U15 Boys | ||||||
Friday | 5:15 - 6:30 | Future Prospects (U8-U10) | Future Prospects (U8-U10) | ||||||||
6:30 - 7:45 | U12 Girls | U14 Girls | |||||||||
7:45 - 9:00 | Friday Night Lights | Friday Night Lights |
For teams U9 - U18 participating in the Spring 2023 Cascadia League, schedules can be found HERE or the link below.
The T&D staff have worked hard to develop a training schedule that maximizes the use of our fields and putting like-skilled teams/age groups together.
Dates, times and field locations are tentative, and are subject to change based on field availability and number of registrants.
Please note that depending on the number of registrants at certain age groups, the RUSC may need to combine some ages together (i.e. U15 and U16 may become one age group). The RUSC also reserves the right to change training times based on field availability.
Day | Time | Field 1 (TBA) | Field 2 (TBA) | Field 3 (TBA) | |||||
Monday | 5:30 - 6:30 | U5 & U6 | U7 | Adapted Kicks | GK Academy (Jr) | ||||
6:45 - 7:45 | U8 Boys | U8 Girls | GK Academy (Sr) | ||||||
7:45 - 9:00 | |||||||||
Tuesday | 5:15 - 6:30 | U9 Girls | U10 Girls | U11 Boys | U9 Boys | U10 Boys | U13 Boys | ||
6:30 - 7:45 | U12 Girls | U14 Girls | U13 Girls | U12 Boys | U14 Boys | U15 Boys | |||
7:45 - 9:00 | U16 Girls | U17 Girls | U17 Girls | U18 Girls | U16 - U18 Boys | ||||
Wednesday | 5:30 - 6:30 | U5 & U6 | U7 | U5-U8 Game Night | |||||
6:45 - 7:45 | U8 Boys | U8 Girls | U11 Girls (6:30 - 7:45) | ||||||
7:45 - 9:00 | U15 Girls | ||||||||
Thursday | 5:15 - 6:30 | U9 Girls | U10 Girls | U11 Boys | U9 Boys | U10 Boys |
Parent & Tots (5:30-6:30) |
U13 Boys | |
6:30 - 7:45 | U12 Girls | U14 Girls | U13 Girls | U12 Boys | U14 Boys | U15 Boys | |||
7:45 - 9:00 | U16 Girls | U17 Girls | U17 Girls | U18 Girls | U16 - U18 Boys | ||||
Friday | 5:15 - 6:30 | U11 Girls | |||||||
6:30 - 7:45 | U15 Girls | ||||||||
7:45 - 9:00 |
Should you have any questions please contact admin@richmondunitedsoccer.ca
Click on the link below for information regarding Metro Women's Soccer League (MWSL) as well as the schedules and standings.
Click on the link below for information regarding Richmond Adult Soccer Association (RASA) as well as the schedules and standings.